Today, the Khorezm region branch of the "Olima" association held an international scientific and practical conference on the topic "Prospects of inclusive growth and sustainable development in Uzbekistan: development of a strategy in the socio-economic sphere" at the branch of TMA in  Urganch.
The deputy governor of Khorezm region San'atbek Salayev, the director of TMA Urganch branch Rashid Roziboyev and the rector of UrSPI Feruza Madrakhimova spoke at the conference and expressed their opinions about the attention and wide opportunities paid to women scientists by our state.
During the conference, a group of women scientists of our region, especially professors and teachers of UrSPI, who are devoted to their profession, have scientific potential, and are showing dedication in raising the scientific and intellectual knowledge of young people to a high level, were awarded with diplomas and souvenirs.